This page is by the crew and friends of the USCGC Taney (7 Bells)

CG RodCG Rod

Below are links to my home page, and other USCGC Taney pages. 
                 
Vern Toler HomePage USCGC Taney Home 1 Bell 2 Bells 3 Bells 4 Bells 5 Bells 6 Bells 7 Bells 8 Bells
It is currently 15:51, October the 22nd, 2017 , 29954 People have 
viewed my pages  - Last changed on October 2002

CG RodCG Rod
7  BELLS            Sailing List

Please send Sailing List to webmaster       Garret E. Conklin
       2525 Crist St
       Alameda, CA 94501-4623
       510-523-1878 garretc@earthlink.net
or  vern@armory.com
or mail them to Vern Toler 12015 Marine Dr. PMB#99 Marysville,
WA 98271-9308

 Please if you have any list or roster of crew members of the USCGC TANEY
please forward it to me so I can add it to the 7 Bells chapter, vern@armory.com   Thanks s/vern_toler
CG RodCG Rod( Contains picture of TANEY and list of CO's.,copied from decommissioning pamplet page 8-9)

COMMANDING OFFICERS USCGC TANEY (WASHEC 37) 1936-1986

Date Served                                    Name & Rank                                    Present Rank
June 136 - October 1940                  CDR EUGENE A COFFIN                 RADM (RET)

November 1940-July 1941                CDR GEORGE B. GELLY                  CAPT (RET)

August 1941-August 1942                CDR LOUIS B. OLSON                      RADM (RET)

August 1942 - February 1943            CDR GEORGE B. GELLY                    CAPT (RET)

March 1943 - March 1944                CAPT HENRY C. PERKINS               RADM (RET)

April 1944 - October 1944                CDR HENRY J. WUENSCH                RADM (RET)

November 1944 - August 1945           CDR GEORAGE D. SYNON            RADM (RET)

September 1945 - October 1947        CDR CARL G. BOWMAN                CAPT (RET)

November 1947 - July 1949                CAPT CLARENCE C. PADEN        CAPT (RET)

August 1949 - November 1949          LCDR GEORGE STEDMAN            CAPT (RET)

November 1949 - July 1950                CAPT EDWIN J. ROLAND                ADM (RET)

August 1950 - November 1951           CAPT GEORGE H. MILLER           RADM (RET)

December 1951 - January 1953            CAPT GEORGE D. SYNON            RADM (RET)

February 1953 - September 1954        CAPT HENRY A. MEYER                CAPT (RET)

November 1954 - February 1956        CAPT ALBERT J. CARPENTER    CAPT (RET)

March 1956 - May 1957                        CAPT JAMES A. ALGER Jr.            RADM (RET)

June 1957 - June 1959                           CAPT WILLIAM W. CHILDRESS   RADM (RET)

July 1959 - July 1961                            CAPT FRANK V. HELMER               RADM (RET)

August 1961 - June 1963                       CAPT FREDERICK J. STATTS        CAPT (RET)

July 1963 - June 1965                            CAPT ROBERT D. BRODIE IV        CAPT (RET)

July 1965 - March 1968                        CAPT SHERMAN K. FRICK            CAPT (RET)

April 1968 - April 1969                           CAPT R. E. YOUNG                          CAPT (RET)

April 1969 - June 1971                            CAPT R. E. OGIN                               CAPT (RET)

 July 1971 - August 1974                        CAPT WALTAER E. PAULSEN        CAPT (RET)

September 1974 - July 1976                   CDR JOSEPH J. WICKS                    CAPT (RET)

August 1976 - July 1978                          CDR EUGAENE E. MORAN            CAPT (RET)

August 1978 - July 1980                           CDR JOHN W. LOCKWOOD        CAPT

July 1980 - May 1982                               CDR JIMMIE H. HOBAUGH           CAPT

May 1982 - August 1984                           CDR RICHARD J. BEAVER          CDR (RET)

August 1984 - May 1986                        CDR ROBERT L. HOYT                   CDR (RET)

May 1986 - Prenent                              CDR WINSTON G. CHURCHILL      CDR
 

  Decommissioning Crew

CDR Winston G. Churchill      Commanding Officer

LCDR M. A. Robinett                Executive Officer

                    Supply Department

CWO2        Anthony P. Shea
                    Supply Officver

YNC            Preston  Harrell

SSC            Paul C. Tamayo

HS1            Gerald P. Gerstel

SK1            Robert E. Jones

SS1            Mario G. Padilla

SS1            Romeo S. Bombase

SS2            Irineo B. Punsalon

SS3            Tyresse L. Williams

SS3            Charles R. Johnson

SS3            James M. Ellison

SS3            Robert P. Bielli

SK3            Floyd A. Bradley

SN            Samuel J. Pruit 3d

                     ENGINEERING     DEPARTMENT

Lt            Melvin L. Bouboulis
                Engineering Officer

LtJG        Brian J. Merrill
                Damage Control Assistant

ENS        Kenneth J. Reynolds
                Auxillary Assistant

CWO2    Joseph M. Gale
                Main Propulsion Assistant
 

MKCS    John M Bariley                    MK3        Donald E. Thrift

EMC        Yu P. Aldrich                    MK3         John J. Whener Jr.

MKC        Aaron Jones Jr.                EM3          James E. Ross

MKC        Alphonso R. Payne           EM3         Keith P. Albrain

DCC        Harvey R. Taylor               DC3          Roger E. Hoopkins

MK1        Abraham P. Arispe            FNMK    Michael T. Marshall

MK1        Michael T. Chunn              FN            Joseph Budwitis

MK1        Patrick L. Clayton            FN            Lance W. Hendrix

DC1        Melvin L. Grayson            FN            Robert W. Mays

DC1        Harlen D. Webb               FN            Michael E. Swilley

EM1        John D. Lawson               FN            Edwaard A. Wadley

MK2       Thomas C. Blick               FN            Mark T. Weinel

MK2        John M. Dailey                FN            Derrick T. Williams

MK2        James R. Huguley Jr.        FN            William H. Collison

MK2        Robert C. Moyer            FN            Dannie E. Gray

DC2        Monte J. Hackbarath        FN            Robert M. Colston

MK3        Timonthy R. Calvert        FN            Trevor L. Milkins

MK3        Stephen J. Carson           FA            William W. Jones

MK3        Robert P. Odell                FA            Steven Berg

                     OPERATIONS DEPARTMENT

Lt.            Thomas c. Riggs
                Operations Officer

LtJG        Thomas W. Jones
                Assistand OPS Officer

LtJG        Christopher P. Scraba
                Communications Officer

Ens           Roger P. Barney
                Educational Services Officer

Ens           Douglas T. Graham
                Electronics Maintenance Officer

QMC       Steven M. Tucker

ETC         William L. Benson

RAD1        Johnny Moore

QM1        S. J. Plaszynski

RM1        Scott P. Wallace

ET2        Mark P. Anderson

ET2        Leslie H. Dawson

ET2        Bret D. Kelly

RM2        W. D. Meredith

RD2        Richard A. Sines

QM3        Patrick A. Culver

QM3        Gregory S. Tanner

RM3        Ted H. Harrell

RM3        Michael D. McSwain

RD3        Charles B. Lair

RD3        Eric R. Bernhisel

RD3        Phillio G. Pichowsky

RD3        James J. Waldron

RD3        W. R. Miltier

SMQM    John B. Rud

SN            Vincent A.  Aquino
 

                        DECK DEPARTMENT

LtJG         Jeffery S. Bauer
                First Lieutenant

BMC        Russel L. Moses

GMC        Thomas J. Owens

BM1        Burton T. Monroe

BM3        John B. Poling

GM3        Coy W. Plumline

SNGM     Bradley J. Lacy

SN           Jerry D. Besecker

SN            Roberat E. Brown

SN            Timothy W. Caroway

SN            Darnell C. Davis

SN            Bret L. Geibel

SN            Marvin M. Herndon

SN            Neal R. Jones

SN            G. A. McIntire

SN            Brian K. McLaughlin

SN            Thomas E. Mogush Sr.

SN            Robert L. Pease

SN            Harald A. Reyes

SN            Scott M. Sorenson

SN            Alfred Villanueva

SN            James R. Creel

SN            David C. McCloskey

SN            James D. Reid

SN            George E. Brannen

SA            Joseph C. Carter

SA            Byron W. Harbert

SA            Bradley A. Howard

SA             Daniel E. Jackson

SA            Brad J. Keiserman

SA            James R. Lea

SA            Scott A. Ludes

SA            J. E. Nelson

SA            Monte L. Thomas

SA            Sean Thornton

SA            Andrew J. White

SR            Jeremiah J.Carroll 3d
 

CG RodCG Rod

Nov. 1998 Reunion

BILL BARKER
BAKERSFIELD, CA

LEONARD BAUER
AVOCA, IA  51521

MARY BIANCHI
SAN FRANCISCO,

ELMER CAIN
LA MIRADA, CA

WINSTON CHURCHILL
ORMOND BEACH, FL

WILLIS COLLYER
MATTOPOISETT, MA

JAMES COX
PALM SPRINGS, CA

NED DERBY
STOCKTON, CA

WILLIE EDISON
PHOENIX  AZ

BOB GUENTHER
MILWAUKEE, WI

JIM GILL
SAN DIEGO, CA

VERN TOLER
MARYSVILLE, WA.

JIM HATHAWAY
REDLANDS, CA

DON KELSEY
BOTHELL, WA

JIM KITCHEN
FRESNO, CA

BOB LIVINGSTON
BURBANK, CA
 

CHARLES MACIAS
ANAHEIM,  CA

MRS. PAUL MILLIKEN
DESERT HOT SPRINGS, CA

JACK MILLS
EVERGREEN, CO

EUGENE MORAN
CHESAPEAKE, VA

PAUL TIFFT
POWAY, CA

DALE MUSSACK
MESA, AZ

HARRY & DEE NELSON
TORRANCE, CA

JOE OLIPHANT
SAN FRANCISCO, CA

DICK PHILLIPS
WALNUT CREEK, CA

PETER POWER,
YUMA, AZ

BOB RASCOE
CAMARILLO, CA

ROY RAUSCH
TUCSON, AZ

CHARLES SELLENTN
CA PINE, OR

JOHN STONE
AUGUSTA, GA

RALPH & GERRY TAYLOR
LAKEWWOOD,, CO

LOU VOLSE
CULVER CITY, CA

BUS WAKEFIELD
PORTLAND, 3 OR

HENRY WHITE
SNOHOMISH, WA

HENRY WICK
PITTSBURG, PA

WALTER WOOD
LINCOLN, MASS.

HENRY YOUNG
HURST, TX

HELEN HAESE
GREEN LEAF, WI

RUSSELL WIKANDER
BERKELEY, CA

Contact webmaster for addresses

CG RodCG Rod
TANEY RADIO PERSONNEL LAST WAR CRUZ
(COPIED BY Vern TOLER , DATE UNKNOWN)

AMBLER,  HERBERT F.  LONG BEACH, CA
BAKER,  LLOYD JR.  JACKSON, MI
BANKS,  CHARLES   BRIDGEPORT, CONN
BERTINI, HENRY G   31 HENRY AVE. PITTSFIELD. MA.  413 442 5724
BLESSING, GEORGE R  GREAT NECK, NY
BOTH, GEORGE   COLUMBUS, OH
CAIN, ELMER L   LOS ANGELES, CA
DAVANEY, F. D.    DENVER,COL
FARBER, EUGENE   SACRAMENTO, CA
GENOVESE, FRANK  PATTERSON,  NJ
GUNTHER, BOB   PALO ALTO, CA
KELSEY, DONALD J  OPPORTUNITY, WA
KEVERN, JOHN H   33 ROOT ST NEW HARTTFORD, NY 13413  315-724-4448
KURTZ, LEROY J   NEWARK, NJ
MOOS, P. R.    INDIANAPOLIS, IND
OGLE, JACK    PASCAGOULA, MISS.
O'NEIL, FRANK   WATERTOWN, MA
PEHRSON, VAL N.   SALT LAKE CITY, UT
PHILIPS, DICK   LOS ANGELES, CA
RAYMOND, CLARENCE  NEW ORELANS, LA
RIDDELL,  WILBUR A.  FRESNO, CA
ROBINSON, T. H.    JOHNSON CITY,  NY
SCHWARTZ, HERBERT  MAPLEWOOD, NJ
SERVADIO, DOMINICK N  698 HICKORY CIR.. LA PLATA, MD 20646
SHAFER, PHILIP   CHICAGO, IL
THARPE, WILLIAM T  BRIGHTON, MA
THORNTON, William H.  BOX 55. CONCORD, CA
WALLACE, JOHN E   BRADFORD. PA

List finder would appreciate being sent updates
KEVERN, JOHN H 33 ROOT ST NEW HARTTFORD, NY 13413  (315)-724-4448
 

CG RodCG Rod
 
 
 

  I believe this Sailing list is early 1944. I am including address since they are about 55 years old.

Please note "*" Next to the name indicates there was a line through the name.
                  "*" Next to rank indicates there was a line through the rank.
                        I am having problems separating information in columns.   s/vern
 

NAME                               RANK/RATE                      NEXT OF KIN

Henry C. Perkins *                 Captain                                 Dorothy I. . Perkins, 406 s. 2nd. St.
                                                                                         Dayton Washington

Richard F. Lucy                        Lieut.®                            Matilda Lucy, 360 16th. Ave.,
                                                                                          San Francisco, California

Robert L. Addy                         Lieutenant                         Edna L. Addy, 53 Eller Ave
                                                                                          Buffalo, N. Y.

John J. Grant                             Lieut. ®                             Captain S. M. Grant.
                                                                                            10043 Baltic Rd.
                                                                                            Cleveland, Ohio

 Howard J. Whitmore  *             Lieut. ®                                 William A. Whitmore, Nelsonville,
                                                                                                  Ohio

Donald S. Talfourd                     Lieut. (j.g.) *                            Edith Brook, Billings, Montana.

William A. Adam                     Lieut (j.g.) ®  *                Alexander Adam,
                                                                                        4451 Alumni Ave
                                                                                         Los Angeles, California
 
 

John P McNabb                  Lieut. (j.g.) ®  *            Inez McNabb,
                                                                              1355 Weber Street,
                                                                               Alameda, California

Francis M. Holbrook                     Lieut. (j.g.) ® *       Mrs. Agnes C. Holbrook,
                                                                                    302   Mac Arthure,
                                                                                     Panama City, Flordia.

Louis A. Volse                                   Lieut (j.g.) ®   *        Dr. L. A. Volse,
                                                                                          954 S. La Brea    Avenue,
                                                                                           Los Angeles, California

Glenn T. Sutphin                             Lieut (j.g.) ®                 Addey C. Sutphin,
                                                                                             Beckley,   West Virginia.

David F. Dabney                           Lieut (j.g.) ®                   Mrs. D. F. Dabney
                                                                                          1727   South Berendo,
                                                                                            Los Angeles,   California.

William O. Michel                         Lieut (j.g.) ®                  W. O. Michel, 320 South Spring St.
                                                                                           Bucyrus, Ohio

James C. Hale                              Lieut (j.g.) ®                  Mrs. S. P. Sattelee, Brunswich Hotel
                                                                                         Protection, Kansas.
 

Cecil R. Mclellan                        Lieut (j.g.) ®                     Mrs. T. McCellan,
                                                                                          Ben Wheller,   Texas.

Barnes Collinson                         Ensign ®                           Adele J. Collinson, 482 16th St.
                                                                                            Astoria, Oregon

Edward M. F. Kirchner               Ensign                                  John J. Kirchnner
                                                                                                4001 Woodlea Avenue,
                                                                                                     Baltimore, Maryland.

William S. Allen, Jr. *                   Ensign                                    W. S. Allan, 1406 Farmington,
                                                                                                  Farmington, Connecticut.

Austin F. Habbard *                     Ensign                                 Mrs A. F. Hubbard,
                                                                                              382 Washington,
                                                                                                  Norwich, Connecticut.

Richard E. Hoover                       Ensign                                    Olive Jenssen, Irvington, Alabama.

Frank B. Carter *                        Ensign                                        Mrs. Annette W. Carter
                                                                                                    424 N. Madison Avenue,
                                                                                                     Pasadena, California

Millard W. Logue                      Radio Elect.                              B. A. Logue, Lamarr, Missouri.

Kemp H. Dowdy                     Asst. Surg., USPHS                   Mrs. K. H. Dowdy,
                                                                                                   1561 22nd Avenue,
                                                                                                      San Francisco, California
 
 
 

NAME                         RATE   SERIAL          NEXT OF KIN
                                                    NUMBER
 

ADAIR, Allen W                 Sea.2c (R)    585-576              Jannett M. Adair,
                                                                                            Box 12  Oak Grove , Oregon

ALBRO, Leonard                C.M.3c (R)   583-229            S. B. Albro, Fairmont, Nebraska

ALDRICH, Robert               Y.1c    (R)    501-115            Emily. J. Aldrich  238  24th Ave.
                                                                                           San Francisco, California

ALDRICH, Willim H            F.1c (R)        604-399            Merle Aldrich,  429 Whitney,
                                                                                            Fresno, California

ALPHIN, Samuel D.            Sea.2c (R)    560-153            Nancy C. Alphin, 305 E. Main St.
                                                                                          El Dorando, Arkansas

AMBLER, Herbert F.            R.M. 3c (R) 575-086            Ruth S. Ambler, 55  60th Place
                                                                                            Long Beach, California

ANIMO, Andrew                 St,3c (R)       604-063           Mrs. Vivian Animo,
                                                                                           1449    O'Farrell Street
                                                                                           San Francisco, California

AROUH,  Issac                 Sea 2c (R)     675-890            Abrahan A. Aarouh,
                                                                                            705 W. 50th Street
                                                                                            Los Angeles, California

ARTATES,  Tomas U.       St. 2c (R)       503-527            Mauro Utanes,  Brooklyn Hotel,
                                                                                          Honolulu, T. H.

AVERDICK, George Jr.    Cox. (R)        503-520            George Averdick, Sr.
                                                                                           110 Grove Street,
                                                                                            Middleton, Ohio.

BARE, James E.                    Sea. 1c (R)  518-499          Eleanor Bare, 511 Lincoln St.
                                                                                         Middletown, Ohio

BARKER,     William R.         Sea. 1c (R)  634-456         Verna D. Barker,
                                                                                         1725 Rose Marie Drive
                                                                                         Bakersfield, California

BASTEDO, William B.           F.1c  (R)     676-622         Ellen L Bastedo
                                                                                        5418 Edgewood Place,
                                                                                        Los Angeles, California

BERNAL,  Henry                    Sea. 2c (R)  532-898       Lola Bernal  2322 East 108th St.
                                                                                        Los Angeles, California

BETZ , Robert W.                 F. 2c (R)       528-236       Catherine Van Till, 2327 North 6th St.
                                                                                        Milwakee, Wisconsin

BIANCHI, Henry R.              B.M. 2c        226-441       E. M. Bianchi,  909 Union Street
                                                                                        San Francisco, California

BLAIR, Oliver R.                    C.R.M. (a)    101-006       Charlotte V. Blair
                                                                                        1122 Howard Ave,
                                                                                        Burlingame, California

BOTH, George                        R.M.3c (R)   589-033     Mrs George Hartig
                                                                                        430 E. Whittier Street,
                                                                                        Columbus, Ohio

BOLEN, John W.                  M.M. 2c  (R)  589-801     Mrs W. J. Murphy
                                                                                       3755 South Dixie
                                                                                        Dayton, Ohio

BOND, Raymond O.           RDM 2c           237-244     Mrs Sadie Buckhouse,  Box 329
                                                                                       Missoula, Montana

BONTEMS, Walter W          Sea. 2c (R)    603-187      Lorine Bontems,
                                                                                       5260 Osceola Street
                                                                                       Denver, Colorado.

BOUGHN, Zachariah L.       Sea. 1c (R)    571-584      Bessie Boughn, Randolph, Nebraska.

BRADLEY, Jack H.              S.C. 2c         237-246      Jack Bradley, Fort Benton, Montana

BRIERLEY, William B.        Sea.  2c (R)   601-374       Mrs Annie Brierley,
                                                                                      525 West Ellsworth Street.
                                                                                      Denver, Colorado.

BRITTON, Billie C.                F 1c (R)      632-287      Bertha J Britton, Hammon, Oklahoma

BROOKS,  Edwin G.             Sea. 2c (R)  632-828     Lucy Brooks, 500 Sierra Vista,
                                                                                    Puento, California

BROOKS, Joseph E.            C. Y. (a)       238-360    Betty Brooks,  405 Central Avenue
                                                                                    Alameda, California

BRUSH, Frank J., Jr             F. 1c            238-394    Bera Brush  6340 1/2 Homewood Ave.
                                                                                   Los Angeles, California

BURNS,  Willard G., Jr        Sea. 2c (R)   675-599    Ruby V. Cleary, 2814 Kansas Avenue,
                                                                                   Santa Monica, California

CABANILLA, Lauro            St.M. 1c      585-357   Pauline Peterson, 1216 Weller Street.
                                                                                 Seattle, Washington

CAIN, Elmer L.                    R.M. 2c        238-670  Florence Cain, 3443 Plate Street,
                                                                                 Los Angeles, California

CAMPBELL, Donald H.     Sea. 2c (R)     585-761  Winifred E. Campbell
                                                                                   6524 S. E. 82nd Avenue
                                                                                    Portland, Orebon

CAVE,  Walter M.               C.Q.M.         101-900    Winifred E. Campbell
                                                                                    Route 3, Box Nr. 439
                                                                                    Meadford, Oregon

CHAPPELL, James A          S.C. 2c         238-401     Anne F. Chappell
                                                                                    640 Orange Avenue,
                                                                                    Yuma, Arizona.

CHRISTENSEN, Victor N. Sea.2c (R)    665-923   George D. Christensen,
                                                                                 South Locoma (9), Box 158
                                                                                 Washington

CLARK, Chad W.                R. M. 3c (R) 601-163 Dora Clard, R.D. Box 40, Provo, Utah.

CLARK, John L., Jr.             Sea. 1c. (R)  560-206  Mrs. J. Clark, 1318  Street,
                                                                                 Indianapolis, Indiana

CLARK, Virgil D.                  Sea.2c (R)  673-711    Edna M. Richards,  341 W. 47th. Place
                                                                                   Los Angeles, California

CLOVES, Walter T.             Sea. 1c (R)  536-857   Mrs. W. T. Cloves,  608-B
                                                                                 San Gabriel, Albany, California

CLUTTER, Wendel A.         Sea. 1c. (R)   631-271  Josephine Clutter, 214 East "R" St.
                                                                                 Wilmington, California

COCHRAN, Randolph F.   Q.M. 2c       232-056    Rubie Lee Cocyhran, General Delivery
                                                                                 Alvin, Texas

COOPER, Donald K.         Cox (R)        533-769    A. L. Cooper,  1625 Culabra Place,
                                                                                 Colorado Springs, Colorado

COX, William W.               Sea. 2c (R)   602-726    Bessie W. Cox, P.O. Box 42,
                                                                                Yountville,  California

CRESS, Charles C.            C.M.M.        102-422    Marey E. Cress, 1706 27th Avenue,
                                                                                Oakland, California

CRITCHLOW,  Robert M    F2c.(R)        676-659   Beatrice K. Critcholow,
                                                                                  5460 Englewood Place,
                                                                                   Los Angeles, California

CULBERTSON, Walter L.  Sea. 2c (R)  675-869    Mrs. Hattie Culbertson,
                                                                                 11605 Darlington Avenue,
                                                                                 W. Los Angeles, California

DAVANEY Forest D.          Sea. 2c. (R) 603-214    Forest D. Davancy
                                                                                 % Millers Grocetera,
                                                                                 99 S. Broadway,
                                                                                 Denver, Colo.

DAVIS, Blewett                  Sea. 1c.         530-669   P. A. Davis  3330 Buchanan, Apt. 5.
                                                                                 San Francisco, California

DAVIS, Harold D.               F.1c.            237-404   Mrs. Mary E. Davis
                                                                                 11224 Clark Street,
                                                                                 Greenacres, Washington

DEAN, Herman C. F.         Sea. 1c (R)    656-755  Mrs, H. C. Dean, 2814 "L" St.
                                                                                Vancouver, Washington.

DIEGO,  Eusebio S.           St. 2c. (R)     585-288   Ambrocio Diego, Phillipine Islands.

DIEZ, Richard E.                F.2c. (R)      630-702   Mrs. Iola Stone, 911 E. 98th St.
                                                                               Los Angeles, California

DOBBINS, Stanley R.       F.3c. (R)    606-606      Mrs. P. M. Dobbins,
                                                                               1415 Castro St. Oakland, California

DOMINGO, Mariano B.  St. M.1c     631-480      Faragrino Domingo,
                                                                              Biddigo, Ilocos, Norta, P.I.

DONALDSON, Dean R. Sea.2c (R)   677-018     Mrs. E. Messey, Route 5, Box 71
                                                                              Phonix, Arizona

DOSSEY, Arthur T.        B. M. 1c        226-440    Mrs. A. T. Dossey, 1020 N. El Dorado St.
                                                                               Stockton, California

DOYLE, Robert H.       C.M.M.           217-429    Mrs. James Tomlin, 4640 E. "G" St.
                                                                              Tacoma, Washington.

DUNN, Byron              F.1c (R)           529-235    Ernestine Holg, 6912 N. Ashland,
                                                                              Chicago, Illinois

DZINEKONSKI, Joseph A. Sea.1c(R) 561-524  Theresa Dzinekonski, 98 S. 15th St.
                                                                             S.S. Pittsburgh, Pa.

ELINGS, Frederick G.  S.M. 2c (R) 535-946      Mrs. J. H. Elings, 3108 Bowdoing St.
                                                                            Des Moines, Iowa

ELLIOT, Peter S.         C.S.K. (a)    219-759      Mary Elliot, 1034 11th. Ave.
                                                                            Honolulu, T. H.

ENDERT, George B.     Sea. 1c.       238-193    Mrs. Fred Endrert, Crescent City, California

FALLON, Robert G.     E.M.1c (R)   584-198   John Fallon,  Ft. Collins, Colorado

FANTHORPE, Richard H. Sea. 2c (R) 575-869  H. C. Fanthorope, 1558 W. 104th St.
                                                                            Los Angeles, California

FARMER, Bruce C.     M.M. 2c (R)  585-219   Mildred P. Farmer, 619 5th. St.
                                                                            Oregon City, Oregon

FIKE, Melvin L.            Sea. 2c. (R)  604-435   Jess L. Kike, 748 W. University Ave.
                                                                          Fresno, Calfornia.

FILMORE, Manuel       St.3c (R)      630-871   Mrs. Sylvia Sevella,
                                                                          708 W. 1st St. Los Angeles, California

FOGG, David                F.1c. (R)     585-273  Jeannete A. Fogg, Route 1, Box 458
                                                                        South Tacoma, Washington

FORD, Payton              Sea. 2c. (R) 677-024  Clara Vern Ford,  1192 O'Farrell Street,
                                                                        San Francisco, California

GARBER, Jerald R.     Sea.1c. (R)  571-369    J. P. Garber,  Brownville, Nebraska.

 LIVINGSTONE,  Donald S. F.2c. (R) 631-548  Edna Livingstone, 1550 "D" St.
                                                                             San Bernardino, California

LOCKWOOD, Charles O. RDM  3c (R) 535-456  Mrs Marjorie E. Lockwood,
                                                                                215 San Benito,
                                                                                Lomita Park, California

LONGVAN, Charles         Sea,2c. (R)  631-294     Lottie Longuevan  1847 E. 2nd. St.
                                                                                Los Angeles, California

LOOS,  Peter R.                 SOM. 3c (R) 585-105  Clara K. Loos,  646, 23rd. Avenue
                                                                                Longview, Washington

LOVE, Wiston J.                 Sea. 1c (R)   536-709  James T. Love Route 3,Mololla, Oregon

LOVERDE, Edwyn A.       Sea.2c (R)     604-566   Emily Loverde, 3423 5th. Ave.
                                                                                Sacramento, Californie

MARINARO, Lawrence L.  M.M.2c (R) 604-319  Nick Marinaro, 535 Kearney Blvd.
                                                                                Fresno, California

MARLEAU, Valerine A      F.1c (R)        518-911   Mr. Henry C. Marleau,
                                                                                 2132 Maplewood Ave. Toledo, Ohio

MARQUEZ, Frederick D.  Sea.2c..(R)    634-372    Elma F. Marquez,  1160 E. Palm Street.
                                                                                 Bellflower, California

MARR, Joseph L.               E.M. 3c        230-601     Helen L. Marr, 1511 Stevens Avenue.
                                                                                  Apt. 12. Minneapolis, Minnesota.

MARTZ, George H.           R.M. 3c (R)  533-072     A.J. Martz  3424 E. Colfax,
                                                                                  Denver, Colorado

MASON, Sterling L.          Sea. 1c (R)  601-182      Eleanor A. Mason, General Delivery
                                                                                 Ririe, Idaho

McCALEB, Kenneth P.     F.2c (R)      634-543      Mattie H. Mc Caleb,  Wilsona   Rt. 1
                                                                                Lancaster, California
 

 Mc Cafferty, John N.      Sea.1c  (R)   633-863      Leila McCafferty, 1265 13th St.
                                                                               San Pedro, California

McCLARY, Harold F     Sea. 1c (R)  327-418      Rosetta McClary, Route 2, Wapato,
                                                                              Washington

McGEE, William              B.M.2c        238-349     Virginia McGee, 2133 Eckhart St.
                                                                              Wilmar, California

McKINLOCK,     George J.  C.B.M.  208-567     Michail J. McKinlock,  11 Tisdale Ave.
                                                                              New Hartford, New York

McKOWEN, Ray C.          W.T.2c      237-224    Myrna Nishim,  Lakeview, Oregon

McKUNE, Lyell J.               W.T.2c     237-224       Juanita W. McKune, 2700 "J" St.
                                                                                 Vancover, Washington

McLAUGHLIN, Roy           M.M.1c    227-745      Lila Torrey,  10314 Stone Ave.
                                                                                Seattle, Washington

MILLS,   John C.                 Sea.1c       601-261     Minnie Mills, 1346 Williams St.
                                                                                 Denver, Colorado

MILOSLAVICH, Robert    C.M.1c(R)  514-260    Helen L. Miloslavich,
                                                                                734 N. Sutter, Stockton, California

MONSON, John D.            Sea.1c (R)  533-072    Mrs. Cornelia Monson,
                                                                               1029, 4th Avenue
                                                                                Salt Lke City, Utah.

MOON,     Paul Y. S.        St.M.2c (R) 503-518  Duk Sun Moon, P.O. Box 296
                                                                             Kapaa, Kauai, T. H.

MORAN, Elwood  M.       Y.1c (R)    501-110    Mrs. Betty A. Moran   450 4oth St. Apt 206
                                                                             Oakland, California

MOORE, George                Sea. 2c (R) 560-432    Mrs. James E. Rice, Jr.,
                                                                               1315 E. Cook St,
                                                                               Springfield, Ill.

MOORE, Thomas D.            M.M. 2c   238-352    Mattie Moore,  245 Kieno Ave.
                                                                               Long Beach, California

MOREY, Orrin R.                 F.2c. (R)  631-939    Louise Morey, 9329 San Juan Ave.
                                                                               Long Beach, California

MURRELL, Randle N.          Sea.2c (R) 631-300   Lillie L. Murrell,  5416 Denker St.
                                                                               Los Angeles, Calfiornia

NELSON, Harry R.               S.M.3c (R) 631-031  Mrs helen L. Nelson,  6800 Rita St.
                                                                                Huntington Park, California

NELSON, Peter A.                Sea.2c. (R) 601-118  Mrs George Nelson,  710 W. 1st.
                                                                                North, Cedar City, Utah.

NEUMANN,     Joseph M.   Sea. 1c        238-149   Jean Larsen, 2623 San Jose, Avenue
                                                                                 San Francisco, California

NICHOLAS, Primo A.        St. M. 2c.(R) 503-526  Augustine Nicholas,  129 Pauahi   ave.
                                                                                 Honolulu, T. H.

NORMANDIN, Fred L. Jr.   SOM.2c     237-389   Frances Normandin  230 S. 61st. Ave.
                                                                                  Portland, Oregon

NUGENT, Wallace E.              Cox.         237-266   Vera Nugent,  406 E. 6th. Avenue
                                                                                  Anaconda, Montana.

OLIPHANT, Joseph A.          Sea. 1c       238-216   Edwaard A. Mc Pride,  1606 24th Avenue.
                                                                                  San Francisco, California

 PANTAZIN,  Arthur G.         F2c (R)       632-420   Leala C. Pantazin, Box 998
                                                                                  Central, Ontario, California

PEARSON, Carl E.                W. T. 2c (R) 583-473  Mrs. Lottie Pearson, 1200 Westlake North
                                                                                   Seattle, Washington

PEDRAZZINI, Carl L             F2c (R)         600-659 Bertha M. Pedrazzini, 565  22nd Street,
                                                                                   Richmond, California

PERUGINI, Daniel J.              Sea.1c(R)      540-452 Nicola Perugini, 348  Powers Avenue
                                                                                   New York, New York

PEDRICK, Edward F.            M.M. 1c.(R)  502-613  Mrs. J. H. Petrick, Mt. Vernon, Iowa

PETTY,  Raymond D              Sea.1c(R)      574-119  Maria Petty, 130-1/2  E. 49th Street
                                                                                    Los Angeles, California

PHILLIPS, Richard C.           Sea.1c.(R)       634-433  Noenah I. Phillips, 3718 S. Hope Stsreet
                                                                                     Los Angeles, california

POLLEY, Malcollm A.          Sea. 1c. (R)     633-628  Gertrude N. Polley,
                                                                                      412 W. Pedregosa Street
                                                                                      Santa Barbara, California

PRINCEOTTO, Salvatore     Sea.1c.(R)      574-048    Mrs Vincenza Princetto,
                                                                                      434 W. 92nd Street,
                                                                                      Los Angelos, California

PUCKETT,  Everett B.          Sea.1c.(R)     630-973     Mrs. Bertie Curten,
                                                                                     1202 Jeffrey Street,
                                                                                     Bakersfield, Calfiroania

RAISOSR, Leonard L.           Sea.1c. (R)  602-723     Mary A. Raisor, Black Butte Route,
                                                                                    Cottage Grove, Oregon.

RAPHAEL, Henry M., Jr.      P.M.1c (R)  514-031    Mrs. Helen Raphael,
                                                                                   262--22nd. Avenue
                                                                                   San Francisco, California

RASCO, Robert L.               G. M.2c (R)  565-009   M.L. Rascoe,  1886 W. 99th Street
                                                                                  Los Angles, California

RAUSCH, Roy Jr.                RDM.3c.(R)  585-459   Joseph R. Rausch, 881 Aurora Avenue
                                                                                   Sattle, Washington

REIF, George D.                  G.M.1c           225-408  Caroline Reif,  3312 S.  20th Street
                                                                                   Omaha, Nebraska

RIDDELL, Wilbur A.           R.M.1c.(R)    533-304    Mrs. Mabel Riddell, Rt. 10, Box 573
                                                                                   Fresno, California

REYMANN, Allan A.          Sea.2c(R)      631-350    Mrs. Laura M. Reyman  1835 W. 42nd St.
                                                                                   Los Angeles, California

ROBERTS, Theodore, Jr.     G.M.3c.(R)   528-272    Mrs. Dorothy Roberts,
                                                                                   264 Church Street,
                                                                                   San Francisco, California

ROTHROCK, Paul C.          E.M.1c(R)    7140-101  Mrs. P.C. Rothrock 739 E. Portland St.
                                                                                   Phoenix,Arizona.

ROGERS, Dean S., Jr.          F.2c(R)          631-332  Mae Rogers, 5555 Hollywood Boulevard,
                                                                                  Los Angeles, California

ROWLES, Charles H.   Mo.M.M.22(R)    560-196   Mary L. Davis, 119 S. Glen Oak Avenue
                                                                                   Peoria, 6, Illinois

RUIZ, Josseph G.                 Sea.1c(R)      602-556   Constance Ruiz,  966 LaFayette Street
                                                                                   Santa Clara, California

RUSSELL, Bernard D         Sea.1c(R)     675-421     Loretta M. Russell,
                                                                                  1746 N. Cherokee Avenue,
                                                                                  Los Angeles, California

RYAN, Richard D.            Sea.1c.(R)     501-177     Mrs. Zelma Ryan, 384 San Miguel Street,
                                                                                  San Francisco, California

QUARLES, Chaarles W. Ph.M.1c(R)  534-456    Qnnie Jo Quarles, 323 W. Illinois Avenue
                                                                                 Enid, Oklahomia.

SAULNESS, Robert C. *   Sea.1c       237-410    Ethel Saulness, 104 Harvard N.
                                                                              Seattle, Washington

SCOTT, Marvin E.         Ph.M.3c.(R)   604-933   Laura V. Scott, 343 Herbert Avenue,
                                                                             Salt Lake City, Utah.

SCULLY, James V        Sea.1c.(R)       533-613   Andrew Scully, 4082 25th Street
                                                                              San Francisco, California

SEACH, Jack B.             Sea.1c.(R)     574-363    Julian M. Seach, 3766 Dover Place,
                                                                              Los Angeles, California

SHADLER, Paul S.         Sea.1c(R)      533-752     Ann Cotter, 625 Moldrum Street,
                                                                               Fort Colllins, Colorado

SHAW, Weldon L.          Sea.2c(R)     622-614     Myrtle D. Shaw,  147   40th Place
                                                                              Los Angeles, California

SHELL, Benhard C.        C.C. Std.      208-171     Mrs. Frieda Shell,  2274 Fairview Avenue,
                                                                              Hayward, California

SHEPARD,  Roger R.      Sea.2c.(R)    630-956    Neva J. Shepard,  537 N. Clark Street.
                                                                              Orange, California

SIMPKINS, Gordon D.   Sea.2c.(R)    601-121   Mrs. G. D. Simpkins, 2619---19th. Avenue
                                                                             Oakland, California

SIMPSON, Dale B.          Sea.2c(R)   574-046    Connie Simpson, 127 Winding Way,
                                                                             San Francisco, California

SITKO, Courtney              Y.1c.(R)    515-541    Renz R. Post,  1511 Corinth Avenue
                                                                             West Los Angeles, California

SLAPPER, Ralph M.         Sea.2c.(R)  601-228   Edna Slapper, Box 241, La Salle, Colorado

SMITH, Sidney S.             Ph.M.1c(R) 519-881   Mrs. Kathryn S. Smith
                                                                             1827 41st St. Avenue, N.E.
                                                                             Minneapolis, Minn

SMYTH, Robet S.             F.2c.(R)     676-704   Annie Smyth, 306 s. Aavenue, 56,
                                                                            Los Angeles, California

SORRENSON, James R.   S.K.2c(R) 630-654   Mary Sorrenson, 521 S. Camilo Real
                                                                            Redondo beach, California

SPIVACK, Louis              Sea.1c(R)  540-419    Rose Spivack,  274 Madison St.
                                                                            Apt. 17, New York, N.Y.

STOREY, Jack                 Sea.2c.(R)  533-934   Mrs. Jack Storey, 942 Harrison Avenue,
                                                                            Fresno, California

STUBBE, James F.            M.M.3c.(R) 535-925   Lorenz H. Stubbe, Kasson, Minnesota

SUGG, Jack R.                  Sea.2c.(R) 632-716    F.D. Sugg,  1106 East Cypress,
                                                                             Glendale, California

SURDUKAN, George      M.M. 2c (R) 589-658   Margaret E. Surdukan, Rear 88
                                                                             Dupont Place, Johnston, Pa.

SWINGHOLM, Robert H.   G.M.1c    205-305   Kathern Swingholm,   3174 S. 13th Street
                                                                             Omaha, Nebraska.

TALLEY, George D           Sea.2c (R)  604-988  Eva M. Talley, Red Bluff. Route 1, California

TANKO, John A                RDM.3c(R) 534-186  Mrs. Frances Tanko, Aurora, Minnesota

TANOGAN, Frederico M.  St.M.1c      219-801  Mrs. Mercedes Mahin, Eva Mill, Oahu, T.H.

TATUM, William B.             W.T.2c(R)  533-875  Alberta Tatum, Imperial, San Jose, Calif.

TAYLOR, Ralph W.            F.2c(R)       603-177   Mrs.  Lottie A. Taylor  19 Bannoek Street,
                                                                                Denver, Colorado

TELLEFSON, John M         Sea.2c.(R)   575-177   Michael Tellefson  4230 Irvin Place,
                                                                                Culver City, California

THIMGAN, David W.         B.M.2c        238-184    Mrs. D. Thimgan,  511 Cypress Ave.
                                                                                 San Bruno, California

THIRLOWAY, Lyndon L.    Sea.1c(R)   634-544    Mrs. John L. Thirloway, 17 N. Daisy,
                                                                                  Pasadena, California

THOMAS, Donald H.            F.2c. (R)  634-579     Mary C. Thomas, 21799 Rio Vista Sstreet
                                                                                 Hayward, California

THORNTON, William H       R.M.2c(R)  514-036   William J. Thornton,  Box 55
                                                                                 Concord, California

THURO, Donald                   S.C. 3c(R)   529-239   Elsie B. Thurow,  445 Center St.
                                                                                 Woodstock, Illinois

TOLER, Vern E.                     Sea.2c(R)   675-790  Mrs. Ira Toler, 3284 Greenfield Avenue
                                                                                 W. Los Angeles, (34) California

TORCHIA, Robert E.            E.M.3c (R)  630-760   Mrs. E.D. Torchia, 810 W. Grand Ave
                                                                                  Los Angeles, California

TUCKER, Richard J.             Sea. 2c(R)   602-500   Beatrice C. Tucker, 1827 Grove St.
                                                                                 Oakland, California

TURNBULL, Andrew N.      W.T.3c        237-216   Edith Turnbull, Grand Coulee, Washington

USHER, Harold O.                G.M.2c       237-242   Hugh H. Usher, 3257 N. 14th Avenue,
                                                                                  Spokane, Washington

WAKEFIELD, Buster U.       Sea.2c(R)   603-959    Veva Wakefield, 1668  214th Sstreet,
                                                                                   Torrance, California

WALKER, Robert A.             F.2c.(R)     533-654    Clinton R. Walker,  Box 3339., Route 2,
                                                                                   Sacramento, California

WALLACE, John E.              R.T. 2c       234-103    Edward Wallace,  172 Barbour Street
                                                                                  Brandford, Pennsylvania

WARNER, Howard M.           Sea.2c.(R)  514-948  Mary E. Warner,  204 Franklin Street,
                                                                                  Redwood City, California

WATKINS, William K          Sea.2c.(R)  601-271    Ethel R. Watkins,  950 Clarkson Street
                                                                                 Denver, Colorado.

WEIDMAN, Richard M.       Sea.2c(R)  676-114     Margaret V. Weidman,  2174 Gaviota Ave.
                                                                                 Long Beach, California

WIESE, Robert H                  Sea.2c(R)  634-451    Mrs. Elizabeth M. Clark
                                                                                 1225 Locust Ave, Long Beach, California

WIKANDER, Russel E.        E.M.2c(R) 604-852     Mrs. Astrid Wang, 1086 Walnut Street
                                                                                 Berkeley, Calkifornia

WINNINGHAM, James P.   Sea.1c.(R) 674-197    Helen P. Winningham
                                                                                 1330 W.Moreland Street, Phoemnix, Airzona

WIRTH, William F.                Sea.2c(R) 632-727    Mrs. W. J. Tersip, 847 S. Alvarado Street
                                                                                Los Angeles, California

WOLFE, William E.               Sea.2c(R) 633-543    Miss Edna Wolfe, 742 W. Fillmore Street
                                                                                Phoenix, Arizona

WOOD, Olen P.                    F.2c(R)    634-318    Fannie J. Wood   461 E. Seaside Avenue
                                                                                Long Beach, California

WRIGHT, Joseph M              M.M.2c   237-245    Helen Wright, Route 5, Box 304
                                                                                Olympia, Washington

YARBROUGH, Ralph J.        Sea.1c(R) 571-006   D. O. Yarbrough, Route 3,
                                                                              Strafford, Missouri
 

PEHRSON, Val "N"              SOM2c      226-272  Mrs. E. C. Pehrson,   246 W. 3rd., South
                                                                                Apt. 10, Salt lake City, Utah..

COLLYER, Wills H.              G.M.1c       220-728  Mrs. E. L. Collyer,  17 Picket St.
                                                                                Marblehead,  Mass.

D'ATTILO,  Luige                  Sea.1c(R)  615-713   Mrs Charles D'Attilio   51 Federal St.
                                                                                 Providence, R. I.

HEWITT, Clarence R.            Sea.1c        251-375   Mrs Clarence R. Hewett,
                                                                                 4545 Mc Arthur Blvd., N. W.
                                                                                 Washington, D. C.

KEVERN, John H.                 R.T.1c (R)  582-137    Francis Kevern,  1150---10thSt.
                                                                                   St. Loran, Ohio

Mac DONALD, William R.     Sea.1c(R)   547-511   Mrs. T.R. Mac Donald,   Rt. # 7
                                                                                  Westminister, MD

Mc DOWELL,  Georage B.     Sea.1c (R)  553-317   Mrs George W. McDowell, 37 Russell Ave,
                                                                                   Providence, R.I.
 
 
 

CG RodCG Rod

Below is the mailing address list for the USCGC TANEY vern@toler.org has the addresses, any changes please contact him.  If you are a relative or friend of anyone from the TANEY who is deceased please contact Vern. If you want to be on the mailing list please send us your address

Capt. "ALGER, David  M."
 "ALLEN, Carl"
 "AMBLER, Herb
 "APPLETON, Frank  W
 "AROUGH, Iraving"
 "ASHEYCHIK, Walter"
 "ATHERTON, GEO (Bill)"
 "BADAYOS, Ernest"
 "BARD, Lewis C"
       "BARKER, BILL"
 "BAUER, LENORD"
 "BENDER, Brian T"
 "BENTLER, Bill"
 "BERNAL, Henry"
 "BIANCHI, MARY"
 "BINDER, Mark"
 "BLAGSVEDT, Manfore"
 "BLESSING, George"
 "BOMERATO, Tony"
 "BOON, Dan"
 "BOREN,  A. C."
 "BOUGH, Jack"
 Capt. "BOWMAN,  Carl G."
 "BRITTON, Billie"
 "BROPHY, Jeffy"
 "BROWN, Donald"
 "BROWN, Volney"
       BRUNK, Julius"
 "BURKEE, John  G."
 "BURNS, W. G." c
Cmmdr."CAHILL, Thomas"
 "CAIN, ELMER"
 "CARLSON, Doug"
 "CAVERLY, Willima"
QMC "CHEESMAN, David"
(TCC) "CHENEY, Paul"
 "CHIODO, Enrico"
 "CHRISTENSEN, Vic"
Capt. "CHURCHILL, WINSTON"
 "CLARK, Virgil"   "
 "CLARK, William B."
Lt. Cdr. "COLLINS, C.G."
 "COLLINS, Robert"
 "COLLYER, WILLIS"
 "COMPTOM, Homer"
COX, WILSON JAMES"
 "CPRBETT, Framl"
       CUMMINGS, Delmer""
 "DE ZEEUW, Asrian D"
 "DERBY, NED"
 "DI GIOVANI, Anthony V."
 "DIAGHIERA, Thomas"
 "DOBBINS, Ron"
      "DRAGNONE, Paul L"
 "EDISON, WILLIE"
 "ENDERT, Geo B."
 "ENO, Edwiin  J" USCG ret
 "FLORENCE, Dennis"
 "FLOWERS, Riley (Paul)"
 "FLYNN, John"
 "FOGG, David"
 "FREEDMAN, Iraving"
       "GABRIEL, Ken"
 "GALAGHER, Dan"
Capt. "GEINER, Kirk"
 "GILGE, Ernest"
 "GILL, JIM"
 "GLERTSEN, Oscar"
 "GORECKI, Richard"
 "GORNBO, John"
 "GRATTON, Ray"
 "GREANEY, John"
       GREEN, Charles"
Cmdr. "GREEN, Charles"
Capt. "GREINER, Kirk"
 "GUENTHER, BOB"
 "HAAS, Lou"
 "HAES, HELEN"
 "HAESE, Mrs Alfred"
 "HAMM, Johnnie K"
Capt. "HAND, Don"
 "HANSEN, Woodrow"
 "HARRIS, wm. J."
 "HARTMAN, Warren"
 "HATHWAY, James"
HAWAII MARITIME CENTER
        "HAWKINS, Grant H."
 "HEATH, Ray"
 "HENRY, John"
 "HERBERT, Ray"
Capt. "HIBAUGH, Jimmy"
 "HILBUSH, Howasrd"
 "HODGES, William"
 "HOGG, Duane"
 "HOLLEY, Ray"
 "HOOD, Harold E"
Cdr. "HOYT, Robert L." USCG (Ret.)
 "HUBBARD, Dennis"
       "HUBER, Barry"
 "HUTACHSON, Robert"
 "JENSEN, Warren"
       JOHNSON, HOWARD"
 "KALVIN, Carl & LU"
 "KEARNS, Max"
Mr. "KELLETT, John"
Director Living Classrooms Foundation
 "KELSEY, DON"
 "KERNEY, Frank"
 "KEVERN, John H."
 "KING, Clyde"
 "KITCHEN, JIM"
       "KLENIEWSKI, Edward"
       "KLIPP, Leo  B"
 "KNIGHT, Haravey"
 "KRUSE, Kenneth B."
Capt. "KURTZ, Bill"
Dr. "LAITNER, George"
CWO F&S "LANE, Derek"
 "LANGENFELDER, Hank"
 "LaPOLICE, Richard"
 "LARKIN, Hugh"
 "LATIMER, John  P."
 "LEATHERMAN, Wendell   C
 "LEONARD, Carl"
 "LEWIS, Howard"
 "LIMOS, David"
 "LIND, Robert"
 "LIVINGSTON, BOB"
 "LUKENS, Richard"
       "MACIAS, CHARLES"
 "MACKAY, Jim"
 "MAKI, Harold"
 "MARACEK, Ken"
 "MARINARO, Larry"
 "MARTZ, Georage  H."
 "MASON, Sterlilng"
 "MAYBECK, Harold"
 "MAYTRASH, Ralph"
 "McARDLE, Kevin"
 "McCALEB, Ken"
CWO "McCRACKEN, John"
Cmdr. "McDERMOTT, Eugene"
 "McDOWELL, George"
 "McGEE, Bill"
 "McGEE, Otis"
 "McKINLEY, James  E."
       McKIRDY, Jim"
 "McLAUGHLIN, Robert  W."
 "McLAUGHLIN, Roy"
       "MELLIKEN, PAUL"
 "MENDENHALL, Klair"
       "MERTZ, P.OH.J"
 "MICHAEL, Donald"
       MICHAEL, Thomas (Jr)"
Mrs. "MILLER, Harold"
Mrs. "MILLIKEN, Paul"
 "MILLS, JACK"""""
 "MONSON, John"
 "MOOLEY, Fredrich H"
Capt "MORAN, EUGENE"
       "MUSSACK, DALE"
 "NARRACCI, D"
 "NASH, Ralph"
 "NEIDERKORN, Henry"
 "NELSON, HARRY & DEE"
  "NELSON, Peter"
 "NELSON, William C"
 "NIKULA, Eugene"
 "NORMANDIN, Fred"
 "ODAM, Chas. F."
 "OLIPHANT, JOE"
 "OROLFO, David C"
 "ORTHBALD, John"
       STERBUHR, Larry"
 "PARTRIDGE, Willis  G."
 "PEARSON, Carl"
 "PELIGRINE, Jerry"
 "PETERSON, Otto"
 "PHILLIPS, DICK"
 "PHILLIPS, Richarad C"
 "PITTMAN, Malcome  Z."
Lt. Cmdr. "POTTER, Verne"
 "POWER, PETER"
 "POWER, Peter L. D."
 "PRANCHFIELD, Paul"
 "PRATT, Leonard L"
 "RAMSEY, Lamarr"
      "RASCO, R.L.
 "RASCOE, BOB (ROY)"
      RAUN, James"
 "RAUSCH, ROY"
 "REESE, Less"
 "REYNOLDS, Jerry"
 "RICHCREEK, George F."
       Friends of Maritime Museum
 "ROMP, James"
 "ROUSCH, R."
 "SALMELA, Fredarick"
Lt. "SANDERS, " 13th USCG Dist.
 "SARACHIAPONE, Tom"
      "SAWDON, John R."
       SCHMITT, Robert"
       SCULLY, Jim"
 "SELLENTIN, Chas."
 "SELLENTON, CHARLES"
 "SHEPHARD, Roger"
 "SIMPSON, Dale B."
 "SITKO, Courtney"
 "SLAPPER, Ralph"
 "SLONICKER, Wilbur  H"
Cmdr. "SMITH, Carl R."
       SMITH, Herbert T"
 "SOARES, Francis"
 "SOLOMAN, Lima"
 "SORENSON, Jim"
 "STENDER, Gene  A."
 "STONE, JOHN"
 "TALLEY, George"
 "TAYLOR, RALPLH & GERRY"
 "TAYLOR, Robert (Bob)"
Lt.Cdr "TEEL, Hugh"
 "THORESON, Maurice E"
 "TIFFT, PAUL"
 "TOLER, VERN"
 "TORCHIA, Val"
 "TORGERSON, Orin R"
 "TUCKER, Dick"
 "VICTOR, Aarnold"
 "VISCO, Luigi"
 "VOIGHT, John  H"
 "VOLSE, Louis"
 "WAKEFIELD, BUS"
RDC "WALKER, jAMES"
        WALTON, Clifton A"
 "WAYNE, Warren"
 "WHISMAN, Charles"
 "WHITE, HENRY"
 "WHITE, Lloyd"
 "WHITMAN, Joe"
 "WICK, Henry"
 "WIKANDER, RUSSELL"
       WILLLIAMS, Christopher"
 "WINK, HENRY"
 "WINTER, Paul"
 "WOOD, Olen  P"
 "WOOD, WALTER"
 "YOFFE, Stuart"
 "YOUNG, HENRY"

CG RodCG Rod
 
 
 

CG RodCG Rod
US Marine Corps Detachment -- USCGC Taney January 19 - November 15, 1945
(SEE LETTER FROM GINGER UNDER 6BELLS)
Ca pt. James O. Shannon, Arkansas
2nd Lt. Robert S. Noonan, Washington
2nd Lt. Lou Macchi, Illinois
TSgt. C. Cleary, Wisconsin
1st. Sgt. Richard M. Skinner, Ohio
Sgt. J. Wilson, Texas
Sgt. C. P. Eckford, Arkansas
Cpl. L. G. Adams,  Ohio
Cpl. Maurice Ackmann, Missouri
Cpl. E. A. Broxterman, Ohio
Cpl. T. W. Cain, Pennslyvania
Cpl. P. J. Cycak, Pennsylvania
Cpl. F. V. Dowdell, Pennsylvania
Cpl. E. D. Baker, New York
Cpl. W. P. Hickman, Virginia
Cpl. A. E. Moorhead, Ohio
Cpl. C. A. Laws, Florida
Cpl. R. K. Rose, Long Island
Cpl. L. E. Smith, Pennsylvania
Cpl. B. Zanrangue, Louisania
Cpl. Ed Fisher, Ohio
Pfc. A. Gawlinski, Massachusetts
Pfc. John Kistler, Ohio
Pfc. John E. Korber, Pennsylvania
Pfc. John A. Lange, Wisconsin
Pfc. R. T. Sexton, Massachusetts
Pfc. Lloyd D. Overacre, Virginia
 
 

CG RodCG Rod
 

CG RodCG Rod
Return to the top